IFC Films
Actions
Incoming Resources
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- John and the hole, IFC Films, Mutressa Movies, and 3311 Productions in association with Oscura Film present ; produced by Elika Portnoy, Alex Orlovsky, Michael Bowes ; screenplay by Nicolás Giacobone ; directed by Pascual Sisto
- Spin me round, written by Jeff Baena & Alison Brie ; directed by Jeff Baena
- God's country, Cold Iron Pictures and The Film Arcade present ; a Cold Iron Pictures production ; directed by Julian Higgins ; written by Shaye Ogbonna & Julian Higgins ; produced by Halee Bernard, Julian Higgins, Miranda Bailey, Amanda Marshall
- Good kill, IFC Films and Voltage Pictures presents a Voltage/Sobini Films Production ; produced by Nicolas Chartier, Zev Foreman, Mark Amin ; written, produced and directed by Andrew Niccol
- When evil lurks, written and directed by Demian Rugna
- The wretched, Midnight presents ; a Little Runaway production ; produced by Chang Tseng [and three others] ; written and directed by The Pierce Brothers
- Donnybrook, IFC films and Backup Studios present ; a Rumble Films production ; produced by David Lancaster, Stephanie Wilcox ; written for the screen and directed by Tim Sutton
- Last call, written and directed by Paolo Pilladi
- Resurrection, directed by Andrew Semans
- Official competition, directed by Mariano Cohn ; written by Mariano Cohn, Andres Duprat, Gaston Duprat
- My Salinger year, IFC Films, Memento Films International and Mongrel Media present a Micro_Scope production ; produced by Luc Dery, Kim McCraw; written and directed by Philippe Falardeau
- Embattled, IFC Films and Wild League Productions in association with La Costa Productions, Blitz Flims presents ; screenplay, David McKenna from a story by Frank Ragen; producers, Eryl Cochran, Scott Lastaiti, Sergey Sarkisov ; director, Nick Sarkisov
- Viceroy's house, directed by Gurinder Chadha ; screenplay by Paul Mayeda Berges, Gurinder Chadha, and Moira Buffini
- No man's land, IFC Films presents ; Margate House Films presents ; in association with Guanajuato ; produced by Rob Allyn, Conor Allyn, Jake Allyn, Victor Almeida, Joel Shapiro ; written by Jake Allyn, co-written by David Barraza ; directed by Conor Allyn
- Demonic, writer/director, Neill Blomkamp
- Donnybrook, IFC Films and Backup Studios present a Rumble Films production ; written and directed by Tim Sutton
- Rebel in the rye, IFC Films ; Black Label Media ; Bloom ; written and directed by Danny Strong ; produced by Bruce Cohen, Jason Shuman, Danny Strong, Molly Smith, Thad Luckinbill, Trent Luckinbill ; a Black Label Media, West Madison Entertainment, Bloom presentation ; a Bruce Cohen, Jason Shuman, Villa Stanley production ; a Danny Strong film
- Huda's salon, Memento Films International, Mad Solutions & Lagoonie Film Production present ; a production of H&A Productions & Film Clinic ; written, produced & directed by Hany Abu-Assad
- Official competition, Competencia oficial, directed by Mariano Cohn ; written by Mariano Cohn, Andres Duprat, Gaston Duprat
- Spin me round, director, Jeff Baena ; written by Jeff Baena and Alison Brie ; executive produced by Mark Duplass, Jay Duplass
- We need to do something, director, Sean King O'Grady
- Mary Shelley, IFC Films with Hanway Films and BFI present a Parallel Films and Gidden Media production ; produced by Amy Baer, Alan Moloney, Ruth Coady ; written by Emma Jensen ; director, Haifaa Al-Mansour
- Nitram, IFC Films presents ; a Stan Original and Good Thing Productions ; written by Shaun Grant ; produced by Justin Kurzel [and 3 others] ; directed by Justin Kurzel
- A call to spy, IFC Films presents ; an SMT Pictures, LLC production ; produced by Sarah Megan Thomas ; written by Sarah Megan Thomas ; directed by Lydia Dean Pilcher
- God's country, Cold Iron Pictures ; The Film Arcade ; written by Shaye Ogbonna & Julian Higgins ; directed by Julian Higgins
- Shithouse, written and directed by Cooper Raiff ; produced by Jay Duplass
- See for me, produced by Matt Code, Kristy Neville ; written by Adam Yorke, Tommy Gushue ; directed by Randall Okita
- Sweet Virginia, IFC Films ; Exhibit ; XYZ Films ; Automatik ; Oddfellows ; directed by Jamie M. Dagg ; written by the China brothers ; produced by Brian Kavanaugh-Jones, Chris Ferguson, Fernando Loureiro, Roberto Vasconcellos
- The wretched, written and directed by The Pierce Brothers
- Eating animals, produced by Natalie Portman ; written by Jonathan Safran Foer ; written and directed by Christopher Quinn
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- Holler, IFC Films and Level Forward presents ; a Hunting Lane production ; a film by Nicole Riegel ; screenplay by Nicole Riegel ; produced by Katie McNeill, Jamie Patricof, Christy Spitzer Thornton, Rachel Gould, Adam Cobb ; directed by Nicole Riegel
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Six minutes to midnight, IFC Films, Motion Picture Capital, The Welsh Government and Ffilm Cymru Wales present ; a Reliance Entertainment Productions 6, Mad As Birds and Ella Communications production ; in association with West Madison Entertainment ; produced by Andy Evans, Sean Marley, Ade Shannon, Laure Vaysse, Sarah Townsend ; story by Eddie Izzard and Celyn Jones ; screenplay by Celyn Jones, Eddie Izzard and Andy Goddard ; directed by Andy Goddard
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- The house that Jack built, IFC Films presents ; producer, Luise Vesth ; written and directed by Lars Von Trier
- The djinn, a Mad Descent and Kinogo Pictures production ; producers, Ryan Scaringe, Carter Armstrong, Meghan Weinstein ; written and directed by David Charbonier and Justin Powell
- Transamerica, The Weinstein Company and IFC Films present a Belladonna Production ; executive producer, William H. Macy ; produced by Linda Moran, Rene Bastian, and Sebastian Dungan ; written and directed by Duncan Tucker
- Settlers, Jericho Motion Pictures presents ; an Intake Films and Jericho Motion Pictures production ; in association with Brittle Star Pictures ; written and directed by Wyatt Rockefeller ; produced by Julie Fabrizio, Joshua Horsfield, Johan Kruger
- Happening = L'événement, IFC Films and Rectangle Productions present ; a film by Audrey Diwan ; a co-production by Rectangle Productions; France 3 Cinéma, Wild Bunch, SRAB Films ; written by Audrey Diwan, Marcia Romano ; produced by Edouard Weil and Alice Girard ; directed by Audrey Diwan
- Vesper, IFC Films and Anton presents ; a Natrix Natrix & Rumble Fish production ; written by Brian Clark, Bruno Samper & Kristina Buozyte ; directed by Kristina Buozyte & Bruno Samper
- BlackBerry, directed by Matt Johnson
- Shithouse, IFC Films presents ; a CMR Productions film ; produced by Divi Crockett, Will Youmans ; written and directed by Cooper Raiff
- My Salinger year, IFC Films, Memento Films International and Mongrel Media present a Micro_Scope production ; produced by produced by Luc Dery, Kim McCraw; written and directed by Philippe Falardeau
- The lost king, ICF Films, Pathé, BBC Film, Ingenious Media and Creative Scotland present ; a film by Stephen Frears ; screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope ; directed by Stephen Frears
- Rare objects, a film by Katie Holmes
- Avec amour et acharnement, Both sides of the blade, Curiosa Films présente une production Curiosa Films ; scénario, Christine Angot et Claire Denis ; produit par Olivier Delbosc ; un film de Claire Denis
- Blithe spirit, IFC Films and Align Pictures present in association with Protagonist Pictures ; a Fred Films and Power Keg Pictures production ; a film by Edward Hall ; producers, Adrian Politowski, Martin Metz, Hilary Bevan Jones, Peter Snell, Toni Pinnolis ; produced by James Spring, Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft ; written by Nick Morrcroft, Meg Leonard, Piers Ashworth ; directed by Edward Hall
- A kid like Jake, IFC Films and Burn Later Productions present ; a That's Wonderful Productions/Double Nickel Entertainment/Bankside Films production ; in association with Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology ; written by Daniel Pearle ; produced by Jim Parsons, Todd Spiewak, Eric Norsoph, Paul Bernon, Rachel Song ; directed by Silas Howard
- Distributor of1
- Film distributor of1
- filmpresenter1
- Presenter of20
- Donnybrook, IFC films and Backup Studios present ; a Rumble Films production ; produced by David Lancaster, Stephanie Wilcox ; written for the screen and directed by Tim Sutton
- No man's land, IFC Films presents ; Margate House Films presents ; in association with Guanajuato ; produced by Rob Allyn, Conor Allyn, Jake Allyn, Victor Almeida, Joel Shapiro ; written by Jake Allyn, co-written by David Barraza ; directed by Conor Allyn
- My Salinger year, IFC Films, Memento Films International and Mongrel Media present a Micro_Scope production ; produced by Luc Dery, Kim McCraw; written and directed by Philippe Falardeau
- Nitram, IFC Films presents ; a Stan Original and Good Thing Productions ; written by Shaun Grant ; produced by Justin Kurzel [and 3 others] ; directed by Justin Kurzel
- A call to spy, IFC Films presents ; an SMT Pictures, LLC production ; produced by Sarah Megan Thomas ; written by Sarah Megan Thomas ; directed by Lydia Dean Pilcher
- Holler, IFC Films and Level Forward presents ; a Hunting Lane production ; a film by Nicole Riegel ; screenplay by Nicole Riegel ; produced by Katie McNeill, Jamie Patricof, Christy Spitzer Thornton, Rachel Gould, Adam Cobb ; directed by Nicole Riegel
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- Six minutes to midnight, IFC Films, Motion Picture Capital, The Welsh Government and Ffilm Cymru Wales present ; a Reliance Entertainment Productions 6, Mad As Birds and Ella Communications production ; in association with West Madison Entertainment ; produced by Andy Evans, Sean Marley, Ade Shannon, Laure Vaysse, Sarah Townsend ; story by Eddie Izzard and Celyn Jones ; screenplay by Celyn Jones, Eddie Izzard and Andy Goddard ; directed by Andy Goddard
- The lost king, ICF Films, Pathé, BBC Film, Ingenious Media and Creative Scotland present ; a film by Stephen Frears ; screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope ; directed by Stephen Frears
- My Salinger year, IFC Films, Memento Films International and Mongrel Media present a Micro_Scope production ; produced by produced by Luc Dery, Kim McCraw; written and directed by Philippe Falardeau
- Shithouse, IFC Films presents ; a CMR Productions film ; produced by Divi Crockett, Will Youmans ; written and directed by Cooper Raiff
- The house that Jack built, IFC Films presents ; producer, Luise Vesth ; written and directed by Lars Von Trier
- Blithe spirit, IFC Films and Align Pictures present in association with Protagonist Pictures ; a Fred Films and Power Keg Pictures production ; a film by Edward Hall ; producers, Adrian Politowski, Martin Metz, Hilary Bevan Jones, Peter Snell, Toni Pinnolis ; produced by James Spring, Meg Leonard, Nick Moorcroft ; written by Nick Morrcroft, Meg Leonard, Piers Ashworth ; directed by Edward Hall
- The house that Jack built, IFC Films presents ; producer, Luise Vesth ; written and directed by Lars von Trier
- A call to spy, IFC Films presents ; an SMT Pictures, LLC production ; produced by Sarah Megan Thomas ; written by Sarah Megan Thomas ; directed by Lydia Dean Pilcher
- Wakefield, IFC Films presents a Mockingbird Pictures production in association with Dominion Pictures and Foolish Mortals Productions ; produced by Julie Lynn, Bonnie Curtis, Elliot Webb, Wendy Federman, Carl Moellenberg ; written and directed by Robin Swicord
- Bergman island, IFC Films and CG Cinéma presents ; in-coproduction with Neue Bioskop Film, Scope Pictures, Plattform Produktion, Piano, ARTE France Cinéma ; in association with RT Features, Dauphin Films, Talipot Studio, Scope Invest ; written & directed by Mia Hansen-Løve ; produced by Charles Gillibert, Rodrigo Teixeira
- Cold in July, IFC Films and BSM Studio present a Belladonna production ; produced by Linda Moran [and three others] ; written by Nick Damici & Jim Mickle ; directed by Jim Mickle
- Tesla, IFC Films and Millennium Media present a Millennium Media Production ; producers, Isen Robbins, Per Melita, Christa Campbell, Lati Grovman, Uri Singer ; writer, producer, director, Michael Almereyda
- inverse.productioncompany6
- Donnybrook, IFC Films and Backup Studios present a Rumble Films production ; written and directed by Tim Sutton
- Sweet Virginia, IFC Films ; Exhibit ; XYZ Films ; Automatik ; Oddfellows ; directed by Jamie M. Dagg ; written by the China brothers ; produced by Brian Kavanaugh-Jones, Chris Ferguson, Fernando Loureiro, Roberto Vasconcellos
- Rebel in the rye, IFC Films ; Black Label Media ; Bloom ; written and directed by Danny Strong ; produced by Bruce Cohen, Jason Shuman, Danny Strong, Molly Smith, Thad Luckinbill, Trent Luckinbill ; a Black Label Media, West Madison Entertainment, Bloom presentation ; a Bruce Cohen, Jason Shuman, Villa Stanley production ; a Danny Strong film
- Mary Shelley, IFC Films with Hanway Films and BFI present a Parallel Films and Gidden Media production ; produced by Amy Baer, Alan Moloney, Ruth Coady ; written by Emma Jensen ; director, Haifaa Al-Mansour
- A kid like Jake, IFC Films and Burn Later Productions present ; a That's Wonderful Productions/Double Nickel Entertainment/Bankside Films production ; in association with Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology ; written by Daniel Pearle ; produced by Jim Parsons, Todd Spiewak, Eric Norsoph, Paul Bernon, Rachel Song ; directed by Silas Howard
- A kid like Jake, IFC Films and Burn Later Productions present ; a That's Wonderful Productions/Double Nickel Entertainment/Bankside Films production ; in association with Head Gear Films and Metrol Technology ; written by Daniel Pearle ; produced by Jim Parsons, Todd Spiewak, Eric Norsoph, Paul Bernon, Rachel Song ; directed by Silas Howard
- John and the hole, IFC Films, Mutressa Movies, and 3311 Productions in association with Oscura Film present ; produced by Elika Portnoy, Alex Orlovsky, Michael Bowes ; screenplay by Nicolás Giacobone ; directed by Pascual Sisto
- God's country, Cold Iron Pictures and The Film Arcade present ; a Cold Iron Pictures production ; directed by Julian Higgins ; written by Shaye Ogbonna & Julian Higgins ; produced by Halee Bernard, Julian Higgins, Miranda Bailey, Amanda Marshall
- Spin me round, written by Jeff Baena & Alison Brie ; directed by Jeff Baena
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Last call, written and directed by Paolo Pilladi
- When evil lurks, written and directed by Demian Rugna
- Resurrection, directed by Andrew Semans
- The wretched, Midnight presents ; a Little Runaway production ; produced by Chang Tseng [and three others] ; written and directed by The Pierce Brothers
- Official competition, directed by Mariano Cohn ; written by Mariano Cohn, Andres Duprat, Gaston Duprat
- Viceroy's house, directed by Gurinder Chadha ; screenplay by Paul Mayeda Berges, Gurinder Chadha, and Moira Buffini
- Embattled, IFC Films and Wild League Productions in association with La Costa Productions, Blitz Flims presents ; screenplay, David McKenna from a story by Frank Ragen; producers, Eryl Cochran, Scott Lastaiti, Sergey Sarkisov ; director, Nick Sarkisov
- Demonic, writer/director, Neill Blomkamp
- Huda's salon, Memento Films International, Mad Solutions & Lagoonie Film Production present ; a production of H&A Productions & Film Clinic ; written, produced & directed by Hany Abu-Assad
- Shithouse, written and directed by Cooper Raiff ; produced by Jay Duplass
- The wretched, written and directed by The Pierce Brothers
- Official competition, Competencia oficial, directed by Mariano Cohn ; written by Mariano Cohn, Andres Duprat, Gaston Duprat
- Nitram, IFC Films presents ; a Stan Original and Good Thing Productions ; written by Shaun Grant ; produced by Justin Kurzel [and 3 others] ; directed by Justin Kurzel
- God's country, Cold Iron Pictures ; The Film Arcade ; written by Shaye Ogbonna & Julian Higgins ; directed by Julian Higgins
- Spin me round, director, Jeff Baena ; written by Jeff Baena and Alison Brie ; executive produced by Mark Duplass, Jay Duplass
- Eating animals, produced by Natalie Portman ; written by Jonathan Safran Foer ; written and directed by Christopher Quinn
- We need to do something, director, Sean King O'Grady
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- See for me, produced by Matt Code, Kristy Neville ; written by Adam Yorke, Tommy Gushue ; directed by Randall Okita
- The nest, FilmNation Entertainment and BBC Films present ; with the participation of Telefilm Canada ; an Element Pictures production ; in association with Elevation Pictures and Substitute Films ; produced by Ed Guiney, Derrin Schlesinger, Rose Garnett, Sean Durkin, Amy Jackson, Christina Piovesan ; written and directed by Sean Durkin
- Vesper, IFC Films and Anton presents ; a Natrix Natrix & Rumble Fish production ; written by Brian Clark, Bruno Samper & Kristina Buozyte ; directed by Kristina Buozyte & Bruno Samper
- Rogue agent, written and directed by Adam Patterson & Declan Lewis ; written by Michael Bronner
- BlackBerry, directed by Matt Johnson
- The lost king, ICF Films, Pathé, BBC Film, Ingenious Media and Creative Scotland present ; a film by Stephen Frears ; screenplay by Steve Coogan and Jeff Pope ; directed by Stephen Frears
- Rare objects, a film by Katie Holmes
- Avec amour et acharnement, Both sides of the blade, Curiosa Films présente une production Curiosa Films ; scénario, Christine Angot et Claire Denis ; produit par Olivier Delbosc ; un film de Claire Denis
- Pahanhautoja, Hatching, IFC Midnight presents a Silva Mysterium production in cooperation with Hobab, Uedia, Film i Väst in association with Evil Doghouse ; directed by Hanna Bergholm ; screenplay, Ilja Rautsi
- Ophelia, written by Semi Chellas ; director, Claire McCarthy
- Demonic, writer/director, Neill Blomkamp
- Vesper, director, Kristina Buozyte
- The djinn, a Mad Descent and Kinogo Pictures production ; producers, Ryan Scaringe, Carter Armstrong, Meghan Weinstein ; written and directed by David Charbonier and Justin Powell
- Settlers, Jericho Motion Pictures presents ; an Intake Films and Jericho Motion Pictures production ; in association with Brittle Star Pictures ; written and directed by Wyatt Rockefeller ; produced by Julie Fabrizio, Joshua Horsfield, Johan Kruger
- The dry, Screen Australia presents ; in association with Film Victoria ; a Made Up Stories, Arenamedia, Pick Up Truck Pictures production ; produced by Bruna Papandrea, Steve Hutensky and Jodi Matterson, Robert Connolly and Eric Bana ; screenplay by Harry Cripps and Robert Connolly ; directed by Robert Connolly
- Werewolves within, IFC Films presents ; a Ubisoft Film & Television, Vanishing Angle production ; producer, Sam Richardson ; produced by Jason Altman, Margaret Boykin, Andrew Lieberman, Natalie Metzger, Matt Miller, Benjamin Wiessner ; written by Mishna Wolff ; directed by Josh Ruben
- Huda's salon, based on true events, a production of H&A Films & Film Clinic ; written, produced and directed by Hany Abu-Assad
- Happening = L'événement, IFC Films and Rectangle Productions present ; a film by Audrey Diwan ; a co-production by Rectangle Productions; France 3 Cinéma, Wild Bunch, SRAB Films ; written by Audrey Diwan, Marcia Romano ; produced by Edouard Weil and Alice Girard ; directed by Audrey Diwan
- The innocents, IFC Midnight and MER Film present ; producer, Maria Ekerhovd ; written and directed by Eskil Vogt
- Resurrection, directed by Andrew Semans
- Consecration, a Bigscope Films/Moonriver Content production ; written by Christopher Smith & Laurie Cook ; directed by Christopher Smith
- We need to do something, director, Sean King O'Grady
- Clean, IFC Films presents a Fable House Film ; producers, Daniel Sollinger, Adrien Brody, Paul Solet, Elliot Brody ; written by Paul Solet & Adrian Brody ; director, Paul Solet
- Cold in July, IFC Films and BSM Studio present a Belladonna production ; produced by Linda Moran [and three others] ; written by Nick Damici & Jim Mickle ; directed by Jim Mickle
- Paint, written and directed by Brit McAdams ; produced by Sam Maydew, Peter Brant ; White Birch Films presents ; a Silver Lining Entertainment, Blue Creek Pictures, Balcony 9 production
- The trip to Greece, director, Michael Winterbottom
- Catch the fair one, directed by Josef Kubota Wladyka
- Cow, director, Andrea Arnold